Apartamento Em Jurere
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The spacious 1-bedroom Apartamento Em Jurere Florianopolis features a prime location within 25 minutes' walk of Jurere Beach and hosts up to 6 guests. This 120 m² apartment is situated within 20 km of Main Bus train station and just around the corner from Rua Jurere Tradicional bus station.
The apartment lies in the Jurere Leste district, approximately 30 minutes' walk from the Long Praia de Jurere Sandy Beach. Apartamento Em Jurere is also nestled around 2 km from the lively oceanfront retail plaza "Jurere Open Shopping".
For added convenience, a shower are available at the property.
The apartment comes equipped with self-catering amenities, including a full kitchen, and a dining area for guests to enjoy. A dining table are provided for a more enjoyable dining experience. Brazilian dishes are served in the restaurant Lucila Bistro, set near Apartamento Em Jurere. Access to a private pool ensures a more relaxing stay.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Apartamento Em Jurere?
Guests of this spacious Apartamento Em Jurere can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the lively oceanfront retail plaza "Jurere Open Shopping", placed about a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Praia de Jurere Sandy Beach (2.1 km) as well as the White Praia do Forte Sandy Beach (4 km). - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Apartamento Em Jurere?
Apartamento Em Jurere has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Em Jurere?
At Apartamento Em Jurere, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Japo, a nearby sushi bar renowned for its Japanese dishes, conveniently situated 450 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Toca de Jurere, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found only 0.6 km away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Apartamento Em Jurere?
The guests will be able to stay at Apartamento Em Jurere with their pets. - ❓
Does this spacious Apartamento Em Jurere come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Apartamento Em Jurere provides an equipped kitchenette. - ❓
Does the accommodation have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, the accommodation features a private pool.